• iVAM1-1 budget friendly LCD monitor Isometric

OPT-DANTE (iVAM)

Order Number 829171

Enable monitoring from up to a 64ch Dante Input.  Hardware card with activation key.

Audio Monitor Dante (option)

This optional hardware card card enables monitoring from a 64 channel Dante™ Input.  It ships with an activation key and is plug and play.   It Includes an AoIP card enabling primary and secondary RJ-45 for hitless/2022-7 support (for Dante, Ravenna and 2110-30 signals). Also included is an optical TOSLINK input and a Gigabit SFP cage allowing multi-mode and single mode network SFP’s for AoIP Signals.

The option card can be installed in the i-Series products listed below:

Dante InputEnables decoding and monitoring of Dante input streams.
Analog InputIncludes Optical TOSLINK Input
Shipping Weight2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)

Looking for software updates? Click here.

Reporting an issue? Click here.

Features

Signal Input Includes Optical TOSLINK Input x Analog Input, Enables decoding and monitoring of Dante input streams. x Dante Input
Audio Specifications
Video Specifications
Features
Interfacing
Physical
Shipping Weight 2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)
Other
Processing

You may also like…