• iAM-12G-SDI Isometric

SFP-12G-SDI FIBER (iAM-12G-SDI)

Order Number 829160

12G, 3G/HD/SD-SDI single mode Opt. LC (fiber) video receiver. HD-BNC Connectors

Audio Monitor Video Monitor 12G-SDI (option) Dolby Atmos (option) Dolby Audio Decoding SFP Socket

12G, 3G/HD/SD-SDI single mode Opt. LC (fiber) video receiver. HD-BNC Connectors.  Only required if 12G-SDI input is needed via Fiber OR a 3rd 12G input is required.

The optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed in the iAM Series products listed below:

Dolby may also be decoded with this option if a Dolby option is separately purchased.

SDI Inputs12G, 3G/HD/SD-SDI single mode optical LC (fiber) video receiver. HD-BNC Connectors
Dolby ProcessingDolby may also be decoded with this option if a Dolby option is separately purchased.
Shipping Weight2.0 lbs (0.90 kg)

Looking for software updates? Click here.

Reporting an issue? Click here.

Features

Signal Input12G, 3G/HD/SD-SDI single mode optical LC (fiber) video receiver. HD-BNC Connectors x SDI Inputs, Dolby may also be decoded with this option if a Dolby option is separately purchased. x Dolby Processing
Audio Specifications
Video Specifications
Features
Interfacing
Physical
Shipping Weight2.0 lbs (0.90 kg)
Other
Processing

You may also like…