• iAM-VIDEO-2 Isometric

SFP-2110+2022-6 with NMOS or Ember+ (iAM Series)

Order Number 829087-1 (NMOS) or 829087 (Ember+)

SMTPE 2110 or 2022-6 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use Emset to configure SFP.  Ordering Note:  Use 829087-1 for 2110 with NMOS or 829087 for 2110 with Ember+

Audio Monitor Video Monitor ST-2110 (option) ST-2022 (option) SFP Socket

Ordering Note:  Use 829087-1 for 2110 with NMOS or 829087 for 2110 with Ember+

SMTPE 2110 or 2022-6 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use Emset to configure SFP.

The optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed only in the iAM Series products listed below:

Note: It is recommended that setup and configuration of this option is completed using the emSET application, available via our FTP.

 

SMPTE 2110 InputSFP-2110+2022-6 (829087): SMPTE 2110 or 2022-6 receiver, Multi-Mode 850NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use emSET to configure SFP.
SMPTE 2022 InputSFP-2110+2022-6 (829087): SMPTE 2110 or 2022-6 receiver, Multi-Mode 850NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use emSET to configure SFP.
Shipping Weight2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)

Looking for software updates? Click here.

Reporting an issue? Click here.

Features

Signal Input SFP-2110+2022-6 (829087): SMPTE 2110 or 2022-6 receiver, Multi-Mode 850NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use emSET to configure SFP. x SMPTE 2110 Input, SFP-2110+2022-6 (829087): SMPTE 2110 or 2022-6 receiver, Multi-Mode 850NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use emSET to configure SFP. x SMPTE 2022 Input
Audio Specifications
Video Specifications
Features
Interfacing
Physical
Shipping Weight 2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)
Other
Processing

You may also like…