• iAM-VIDEO-2 Isometric
  • iAM-12G-SDI Isometric Atmos Rendering
  • iVAM1-1 Isometric

SFP-2110 (iAM Series)

Order Number 829086

SMPTE 2110 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP module with software feature activation key. Use Emset to configure SFP.

Audio Monitor Video Monitor ST-2110 (option) SFP Socket

SMPTE 2110 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP module with software feature activation key. Use Emset to configure SFP.

The optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed only in the iAM Series products listed below:

Note: It is recommended that setup and configuration of this option is completed using the emSET application, available via our FTP.

SMPTE 2022 InputSFP-2110 (829086): SMTPE 2110 receiver, Multi-Mode 850NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use emSET to configure SFP.
Shipping Weight2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)

Looking for software updates? Click here.

Reporting an issue? Click here.

Features

Signal InputSFP-2110 (829086): SMTPE 2110 receiver, Multi-Mode 850NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use emSET to configure SFP. x SMPTE 2022 Input
Audio Specifications
Video Specifications
Features
Interfacing
Physical
Shipping Weight2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)
Other
Processing

You may also like…