• iAM-MIX16 audio mix monitor - Sum, solo, or mute Isometric
  • iAM-AUDIO-1 Audio Monitor (16 ch), options for SDI & IP Isometric
  • iVAM1-1 budget friendly LCD monitor Isometric

SFP-Madi-MM-Fiber (iAM Series)

Order Number 829081

MADI optical fiber receiver; Multi-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP module with software activation key.

Audio Monitor MADI64 SFP Socket

MADI optical fiber receiver; Multi-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP module with software activation key.

The optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed in the iAM Series products listed below:

MADI InputMADI optical fiber receiver; Single-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP Module with software activation key.
Fiber InputMADI optical fiber receiver; Single-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP Module with software activation key.
Shipping Weight2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)

Looking for software updates? Click here.

Reporting an issue? Click here.

Features

Signal Input MADI optical fiber receiver; Single-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP Module with software activation key. x MADI Input, MADI optical fiber receiver; Single-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP Module with software activation key. x Fiber Input
Audio Specifications
Video Specifications
Features
Interfacing
Physical
Shipping Weight 2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)
Other
Processing

You may also like…