12G-SDI Grouped Chooser

SKU:

OPT-MADI/ANLG/TOS (12G)

Enables monitoring of 8 Analog channels on DB-25, an Optical TOSLINK Input, monitoring of 1 x MADI64 input via BNC, and an SFP Cage that accepts MADI Optical inputs.

DOLBY ATMOS Processing (for Wohler's iAM-12G-SDI)

Enables monitoring of Dolby® Atmos, D, DD+ or E streams. Requires software activation key.

SFP-2022-6

SMPTE 2022-6 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP module with software activation key. Use Emset to configure SFP.

SFP-2110 with NMOS or Ember+

SMPTE 2110 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP module with software feature activation key. Use Emset to configure SFP.  Ordering Note:  Use 829086-1 for 2110 with NMOS or 829086 for 2110 with Ember+

OPT-DANTE

Enable monitoring from up to a 64ch Dante™ Input.  Hardware card with software activation key.

OPT-RAVENNA 64 (iVAM)

Enable monitoring from up to a 64ch Ravenna / AES67 Input.  Hardware card with activation key.

SFP-SDI

3G/HD/SD-SDI single video receiver with active loopback, HD-BNC Connectors. SFP module with software activation key.

DOLBY D/DD+/E Processing

Enables decoding and monitoring of Dolby D, DD+, & E streams. Hardware card with software activation key.

iAM-12G-SDI 4K Monitor - option for Dolby Atmos

12G / 4K SDI video and audio monitor with touch screen controls and optional upgrades for Dolby Atmos, SMPTE 2110 and 2022-6.

iAM-AUDIO-1 | 1U Audio over IP Monitor with Metering

Versatile Multi-Source, touch-capable Audio over IP Monitor with options for SDI, Dante, Ravenna, the audio essences of ST-2110, ST-2022-6, Dolby Processing, AES3, MADI & Analog. 1RU.

Out of stock

Features and Benefits

 

Options

A-V Specs

Physical Specs

Shipping DimensionsN/A (LxWxH)

Support

Looking for software updates? Click here.

Reporting an issue? Click here.

Features

Audio Specifications
Video Specifications
Features
Interfacing
Physical
Other
Processing